.nervous.

assalamualaikum wbt

less than a week till I meet the boys!!!!!

D5 till LOVE YOURSELF TOUR in SINGAPORE

i dont know how to feel,,, urgh,, goosebumps – nervous – sick

i hope everything goes well T_T

its my first concert T_T

thats all

Advertisements

.2 weeks into 2019.

Assalamualaikum wbt

almost 2 weeks into 2019. hows your 2019 everyone? hopefully everyone come into 2019 with good vibes and good vibes only hehehe but its okayyy if you started 2019 with not-so-good vibes because heyy its just getting started and we still have 300+ days to overcome whatever difficulties we had.

anywayy,, i’ve started my 2019 with a new therapy session. not exactly with therapist but with fitness trainer. had few session in 2018 and it was so good like super good and i decided why not continue it in 2019 right? so here i am

the pool is wayyyy bigger than previous pool so i’m totallyyyy okayyy with it. its kinda tiring (as always) but I’m more happy doing this kind of exercise @ therapy session so i dont mind the tiring part lolololol

anyway,, any new year resolution?

well,, first and forever is to be able to walk normally…? or at least without any help. i planned to go so many places this year and hope to achieve it. then to open one-man company huhu i want to do business seriously…?  its not like what i’m doing is not serious but ahhh i need some ‘target’ lololol idk how to say it. i’ve been group order manager for almost 2 years (this feb is 2 year!!!!) and hopefully to branch out as kpop (anything similar) supplier this year hahaha

ahh yeah,, i’m going to LOVE YOURSELF CONCERT in SINGAPORE next week!!!! oh my god so excited and nervous and aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa \(^o^)/ finally meeting the boys and few mutuals…. also most of them do like free giveaway so something I wanna do that but idk what i should give aka me #untalentedarmy lol

i think thats all hahaha

will write again later aka pls dont forget to write