.latest.

Assalamualaikum wbt

wowwwww… last post was on March. wth that was so long time ago hahahahaha. so here’s a little update about almost everthing… especially about Raya 2017 hahaha so… before Raya is Ojan’s birthday. did we celebrate it… i dont remember wth what a bad sister i am. anyway, during Ramadhan, mum-dad-bro went to do Umrah. adik worked at BlackCanyon Aeon Bukit Indah after that and during 1st day raya.

On 1st raya, me-mum-ojan-amil went for Solat Raya then we went to visit adik at her work place before going to Pak Uteh @ Kulai. later that day, my cousins came to our house. 2nd raya, we have mum side family event at dewan STAR (1) till afternoon then later at night, my aunts and uncles came to our house, slept over. we went to our neighbor house (aunt Seni’s house) and the next day, we went to Kuala Lumpur for dad side family event. okaylaaaah but not that merry because yeah 2 of my favorite cousins are not with us. 1 in Aussie another 1 passed away last year. i miss kak ikin.

later that day, we went to Vistana. the next morning, we went to Aunt zai’s house somewhere in Ampang then went to Genting Highlands. Slept over at Seri Malaysia then we went to Janda baik, Aunt Rosmah’s house and later that day we went to Aunt Peanut’s house somewhere in Cheras i think. on our way back to Johor, we dropped by Melaka (slept over at Equtorial Hotel). Ojan went to raya his friend’s house (idk where but in Melaka) and we went to Aunt Bai’s house near Klebang too.

few days after that we went to KL again. to send adik back to her college. went to Aunt Nora’s house at Shah Alam. visited my aunt grandma too. went to Aunt Asan’s house at Shah Alam too then only sent adik. slept over at MakChah’s house at Kluang. revealing all those behind-the-stories for all the things that happened in the family. i cried.

wow so many places. then since my birthday still on raya time. mum did open house during that day. i invited my friends to but hahahaha only my kpop girlfriends came. kak kiera and her sister, dyana. Ida, UTM + kpop girlfriend, and for the first time, Ainabena hehehe. she came with her friend. the next day, my bestfriends from high school came, Sarah, her husband and Wani. after that, Fiza and her plus one. and guess what. her plus one is someone related to my highschool teacher. WHATTTT A SMALL WORLD.

i think thats all for my raya. hahaha. lemme see later if i can remember something else. yup. i’ll upload photos too. please wait. hahaha.

whats else happen eh.. ohh last week actually my last hydrotherapy session but yeah i decided to continue my hydrotherapy session so 15 sessions more and a little more exercise before going into the pool. my therapist said its something to do with spine correction and… guess what… i did 20-minutes bicycle these days… and this is to achieve my goal of wanting to go to BTS WINGS FINAL TOUR at Seoul this 8-9-10 December 2017. hopefully i’m fit enough because I really want to go sobsssss Wings concert is like the best era for me… hopefully…

i think thats all. i really need to brighten up this blog with my previous promises hahaha. the korea blog and therapy i guess lol i also forgot already what i promised here~ till then. see you next time. take care~

.hbu.

Assalamualaikum wbt

wowwwwwwwwww………. 2 months and more passed by without me writing anything when my new year resolution is to write more LOL pardon me. anyway, a little bit update of myself. for self reflection. XD am now undergoing hydrotherapy session. last tuesday was my 4th session. i still have around 11 sessions. its fun because we played in the pool but the energy drain is no joke one. got super tired after that and the after effect last till 2 days and sometimes moreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. i feel like dying every single time after the session.

other than that, adik just received her SPM result last Thursday and it was brilliant. she surpassed me and her brothers results. of course. ahaha but well… she’s the only social science student in the siblings so… her result should be excellent. hahaha. anyway, CONGRATULATIONS SISTERRRRRRRRRRRRR~~~

What else huh…. i think thats all… ahaha oh yeah, i knew i’ve been planning to write about my south korea trip but sadlyyyyyyyyy enough, my old handphone is kinda dont want to start up. something is wrong at its charger port and i still havent go to any shop to repair it andddddddd…. the real reason is all my photos are in there (please cry together with me) and yeah its not on the phone SD card or anything because my old phone have like 64GB memory so everything is in the phone instead. T_T hopefully i can repair it soon to update @ write about my south korea trip.

ohhh i read a new book too. but still  havent finish it. aaaaaaaaaaaaa… so many things to do so little time. i… will… update about the book once i finish reading it. insyallah. pray for me.

lastly, take care! stay safe! dont get injured! rest well! eat well! (these have been my words everytime i dropped by fancafe lol and i’m using it here now) and please pray for my speedy recovery (i have so many things i wanna do :()

FARHAHK

.새해 복 많이 받으세요~.

Hi everyone

I hope its not to late to wish every one who still read this blog, a very

HAPPY NEW YEAR

새해 복 많이 받으세요~
SELAMAT TAHUN BARU….

may all your goals are achieve by the end of the year. lol. Hopefully. Anyway, here I am to share my goals. (Namjoon said its okay if you don’t achieve your goals, at least you have it XD)

  1. to be healthy – this one is ongoing process like finally after WAITING FOR 3 YEARS, i managed to go to physiotherapy. Just wait for 30 sessions and I hope am able to walk normally again and yes its only 30 sessions and you don’t have to wait for 3 years for that
  2. Get a job/satisfying salary/money – i have education loan to pay. Damn! ;(
  3. Meet 방탄
  4. Learn hangul and arab? Most probably hangul first 😛
  5. Try vlog – I always wanna try vlogging yeahhh I did record few videos but haven’t managed to edit it YET! hopefully soon
  6. More reading – I should read more. I have like hundreds books from bbw last time that i haven’t read. LoL.
  7. Selling some k stuffs – am gonna focus on one group only i hope
  8. More writing – here! In this blog. 

I think thats all for now? Hope its not too much and am able to achieve it. Anyway, today is my fave bro birthday 🎂

새일ㅊㅋㅎ 남동생

HAPPY BIRTHDAY

SELAMAT HARI LAHIR

May all your wishes come trueeee! Panjang umur. Luas rejeki. Cepat kawin lol and all the best semester baru! Fighting! 💪💪💪

I think thats all. Till then, take care!

FarhahK

.messy 2016 끝.

Assalamualaikum wbt

apa kabar semuanya.. harap2 sihat belaka lah nak masuk tahun baru ni. and… pung pang pung esok dah tahun baru, so how’s your azam this year… tercapai ke idok.. hahaha…. rasanya ade je yang tercapai tapi ade jugak yang tak tercapai contohnya macam… ehem.. turunkan berat… ahahaha… meh recap what happened in 2016…

so i have like 7 azam for this year and….. half of it is achieved i guess… lets see what my azam this year

  1. sembuh & sihat
  2. graduate
  3. self improvementt
  4. travel
  5. business
  6. writing
  7. spend less

so… sembuh & sihat is in progress… i now remember that i want to tell you guys that i’m on physiotherapy sessions now… likeee FINALLLYYYYYYYYYYY… so its almost 20 sessions now and… my therapist said by the end of 20th session, hopefully i can try for hydrotherapy. hopefully i will talk about this in the next post (which i dont know when).

for graduation… yeayyyyy… i finally graduated in BSc Pure Chemistry. Am so thankful to everyone who contributed to my graduation process and my studying process to (which kinda full of obstacles. hahaha. dramatic here!)

for self improvement, well… this is kinda ongoing process but i kinda understand now a lil bit of korean even if it doesnt have subtitles and i can read some writing. ahahaha. yeay.

last time i said if am able to achieve my no 1 azam i will travel but guess what… i dont have to.. (okay.. maybe i shouldnt make it sound like this but….) i managed to travel to Ipoh on February… with mum and siblings… and to South Korea, last two weeks (i’ll write a post for this later – which now makes 2 post on demand – HAHAHAHA) with mum and siblings and my aunt.

On business part, i still have my online shop. do visit it guys just search @kedai_faha on instagram and kedai faha on facebook. i sell shoes and bags and books (sometimes) and by 2017 (which is tomorrow) am gonna start another business. wait for it!

for writing, ahaha… i tried okay this one but.. i didnt get inspired so.. its kinda postpone my intentions but i did write a lot on fancafe. to the boys even they kinda didnt read it. but who’s care. at least, i write something. oh yeah, i wrote a fanfiction but it was funny because it was so simple and blerghhh…

on spending less… ahahaha…. this one is kinda hard because for the recent comeback for my fave kpop group, they decided to come out with 4 versions which…. ahahaha… but.. i did some savings okay. hopefully, by 2017 i really choose wisely  on things i wanna spend my money too!

okay, enough for this year azam and i think i kinda did well on it. hehehe.. so… lets talk about events this year.

for this year alone, i lost 3 family members. the first lost is my grandpa. he passed away on 28th september. a week after that, i lost my sister-cousin, she passed away on 7th october. and lastly, i lost my aunt-grandma on 7th December. i cried hard for my sister-cousin but i guess ALLAH SWT loves beautiful people. so, thats kinda okay now.

other than that, i managed to go to my friends weddings this year. the first one is Rijal’s at taman sri pulai, then, Nazeerah’s wedding at the mines. both weddings on August this year and lastly, Sarah’s wedding at Dewan TNB Kempas on October (kot… but its in Dewan TNB). i also witnessed Sarah’s akad nikah which my mum cried. 😦

for my birthday this year, i got to celebrate it twice. one during on the day itself, where we went to KL. and few days later, my high school friends came to celebrate it of course together with hari raya visit. ahaha. its kinda lucky because my birthday falls on Hari Raya.

oh yeah, this year i managed to get few new friends because of kpop and met them in real life too! hehe ;D hi Lois, Reii, KakSeul, Kakyatt, KakShoda, Teha, Dira, Qila, Aina, KakMyra, KakNady, Aida, KakMing, Yulllaaaaaaaaaaaa, Abby, Leah, Yuna, Mimi, Kiera, Amriena, Nurin, zati, Nana, Fie and everyone else that i didnt mentioned here. you guys are like my source of happiness this year and yesterday, i met 3 of them, KakKiera, z and Fina. it was so much fun that we forgot to celebrate Tae’s bday. ahahaha. hopefully i can meet the rest of them later in 2017.

this year is kinda messy because of what happened in the family. ahaha but we moved on la beb tak kan nak messy forever kan. so… for my family members, mum retired last June and adik finally finished her high shool. yeay, she got like 5 secondary shools that surpassed me already and Ojan finally stopped working with dad. yeay!

hopefully, 2017 will treat me, mum and siblings better than this year. till then, see you next year!

FARHAHK

.again.

Assalamualaikum wbt

how are youuu everyoneeee… well… today… i have some sad news to inform lah. my grandma’s sister passed away on the 7th December 2016. well, basically, she’s my grandma too because i never met my real grandma [mum’s mum] because she passed away even before i was born. so… we received the news early in the morning around 830AM from my aunty who live nearby her place. but on that day, i have a physio therapy session so i couldnt make it 😦

she used to babysit me when we lived in Pontian, phewww that was such a long time ago. she was healthy when i was in primary school but turned bedridden because of stroke when i was in secondary school [ if i’m not mistaken ] until she died. I’m kinda closed to her because you know, i didnt get a chance to know my real grandma so… always so gedik2 with her if i come to her house.

i dont know why la so many people died in my family this year. ergh… this is so saddening and yeah…. i need to stop before i flooded this with my tears.

15304546_10153933676921433_1210077515142348796_o 15418528_10153933679106433_2410504433253233108_o

till then guys,

please take care of your health and stay safe okay~

.a graduation day story.

Assalamualaikum wbt

ahahaha… almost a month after my graduation day here i am baru nak cerita lol.. bare with me as this post gonna be long ass post with photos and probably some sobbing captions or story ahahaha…

apparently, its a month after my graduation day than only am able to write about my graduation day story. lol. super busy aaahh these days. sorry babe~ anyway, so, my graduation day was on 24th october 2016, its a day after mum’s birthday (HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY MUM~!) so how should i write this… please note that this might be long ass crappy with photos and captions.

those who knew me in real life or internet life [in any life la kannn] mostly knew la my conditions so, because of that, oh my god, am so amazed that i finally able to graduate with degree in chemistry. do you know how tough my life is? ahaha okay maybe not that tough laaaaa. so on that day itself baru i managed to contact with organiser?? to rehearsal how am i gonna take my album. [ now i forgot who that bro name – the one who pushed me that day LOL]. adik skipped school and accompanied me backstage. ahaha. thanks adik~!

Jpeg

Jpeg

and… i planned to stand up when i received my album BUTTTTTTTT things happened. AHAHAHAHAH dramatic kau ni~ Pro Chancellor? tu turun pulak dari tempat dia and i happened to ‘tak sempat’ nak berdiri untuk ambil album. zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz… and my convo picture kinda crappy too. anyway, i dont really mind that. and guess what, they wrote my story for utm convo bulletin.

14560055_1785478398406264_8364456340000262423_o

pastu ramai la pulak dok share2. omg malu gilaaaaaaaaaaa.. ahahhaa.. but looking at the bright side, FARHAH DAH GRADUATE WEIIIIII. orang lain amik masa 3 ke 4 tahun je nak grad kau amik sampai 5 tahun lol. mujur jugak wei MUET dah expired tu tak jadi hal, kalau tak sangkut lagi. ahahaha padahal dah nak sangkut gak graduation sebab tak amik UTM plus2 tu. hahaha.

lepas majlis, ape lagi~~~ mehla amik gambo~

img_20161024_155816

img_20161024_155810

img_20161024_155742

dengan kak nad and kak ima, best akak ever

img_20161024_155733

dengan ida, geng kpop haha

img_20161024_180338

Dgn cikyam

img_20161024_155843

dengan adik2 junior, chia-fainnas-din

img_20161024_180355

kak et dengan AG, lol -o- sape pernah baca pasal AG, ni aaa AG… ahaha kebetulan plak akk dia grad on the same session maka kita pon paksa ahhh AG jumpa. lol. hi AG, hadiah grad bile nak bagi ;P

img-20161024-wa0045

img-20161024-wa0053

img_20161024_155642

img_20161024_155645

img_20161024_180320

dah nak balik tu nampak pulak En Hashim, a gift from GOD sbb En Hashim banyak sangat tolong kitaaaaa 🙂

img_20161024_180508

with MekD ahahaha dengan Diana, my fave girl ever… tapi dia busy aaa sekrang, dah berkerjaya gituuuu

img_20161024_180412

dengan family ida~

img_20161024_180426

the girls

img_20161024_180431

img_20161024_180433

img_20161024_180436

img_20161024_180449

diana and ……. [lupa sapa nama dia tapi dia ni sekelas ko-q kalau tak silap, budak mathematics] agagaga…

img-20161025-wa0001

without Amil sebab dia ade kelas but later that night we went to studio to take photos

haha tipulah kalau dalam kegembiraan ni tak sedih sebab tak graduate dengan rakan sekelas buttt i dont mind sebab lain orang lain ceritanya and of course, being a kpop girl 😛 i took photos with my bias too, JIMIN

img-20161024-wa0034

then, on the same week, [since i decided to return the robe on the last day], we went to faculty to meet lecturers. i was hoping to meet my PA, Dr Farediah and gladly met her on that day. and…. since i went there with my mum, we also met Dr Hasnah. LOLOL my mum supervisor, what a small world we live in. and guess what, kecoh kot~ ahahaha..

Dr. Hasnah citer pasal dia tanya aku, on the first day masa aku kat utm, in the first class after taking a break for a year, ‘kenapa awak tak tukar course je…’ upon seeing me in wheelchair during that time. walaupun dah 4 tahun berlalu, wa ingat lagi ayat Dr. Hasnah wei. ahahaha sentap punya pasal. ma kinda make a big deal cakap aku nangis la pe la padahal aku tak nangis pon. like whatever la Dr~pastu psl PSM lagi dengan dia. fuhhhhh… naseb baek ah ade Dr Hasmerya datang membantu. tapi itu hari tak dapat jumpa pon Dr. Hasmerya.

img_20161027_215504

Dengan SV dak Diana, Dr Aziah

img_20161027_215505

me ma and Dr. Hasnah

img_20161027_215511

dgn Dr. Farediah, My PA

img_20161027_215453

lecturers

img_20161027_215445

Kak Iffah, akak pejabat yg byk tolong kitaaaaa

img_20161027_215447

alahaiiii christine.. my classmate tapi dah grad last year now tgh smbung belajar lagi. cool~

img_20161027_215500

Dr belanja minum… dkt bilik aktiviti… ahahaha…

img_20161027_215529

dgn adik2 manja~

img_20161027_215529

img_20161027_215536

img_20161027_215551

img_20161027_215553

img_20161027_215607

love

img_20161027_215608

img_20161027_215557

Dr. Rusmidah

img_20161027_215617

aten and nana, my labmates masa dengan Prof Rahim

img_20161027_215642

Encik Daniel

pastuuuuuu petangnya konon nak amik gambo dekat Iskandar sat g hujan selebat lebatnyaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah esok petangnya baru pergi tapi ye ye oooo jela gamba2nya pon hahaha

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

so thats all… hahaha… lastly, nak say THANKS beribu2 TERIMA KASIH SAYANG to everyone yang menjayakan sesi pembelajaran fa di UTM, USM semualaaaaaa especially to my family members – umi, ayah, ojan, amil, syaffaa-, to all my classmates [ssca 2015, ssca 2016, ssca 2018, few sscc2016 and girls in USM – wiena, khalid, ana, kiah, ju, another ana, hanis, anis, mas and ramai lagi], lecturers [yang ajar dan tak ajar tapi still dont give up on me], akak2 pejabat [kak iffah, kak liza, kak zamila and yg lain2 sorry tak sebut nama sbb xtahu heeeeeeeeee 😀 but you know who you are laaaa],  Dr. Hasmerya and akak2 lab – kak ima, kak nad, kak ros, kak syara [ape kabo baby] -, and my girls – adah, izzati, kak ros, cikyam, fyda, nad, kak rai, diana, ida, ily, umi zulaikha – yang tolong2 drive pergi kelas pergi makan pergi meronda lol and to everyone yang doakan2 fa dalam diam sampailah fa habis belajar. jasamu ku kenang, moga tuhan permudahkan urusan hidup kalian. hikhik. terharu takkkk… haha..perasan kau ni~

maka tamatlah cerita degree fa~ ape buat sekarang… ahaha… next post la cerita buat ape sekarang, till then, take care~

ps : maaflerrr banyak gambo~

.before oct ends.

Assalamualaikum wbt

Well, pagi tadi dah post kan. Ni nak post lagi sekali. I dont know why my October this year like this. lol. Hopefully, ade lah hikmah disebalik semua kejadian.

For those who followed me at twitter and facebook, knew already la this story. Yesterday, my fave little brother in the world, jatuh basikal and broke his shoulder. Dia main basikal from somewhere near our place to Pontian and back and jatuh near Pekan Nenas (i dont know the exact place la some said near the traffic light) and today, he went thru operation to fix his shoulder. His basikal geng sent him to Columbia Hospital near our place and thank God la sb he still have insurance covered.hahaha xde kaitan.

After the surgery he kept vomitting i dont know if he can eat now because when i visited him, he still vomitting. Poor my baby brother. Hope he get well soon. Thanks for the du’a everyone! Maklang and makbusu came to visit him and when maklang asked him if he wants to cycle again, he just nodded and everyone like “whoaaaa” and maklang goes “tak serik mil” he shook his head. Thats my bro! /bro fist/

Aku suruh buat peace boleh buat kira settle lah

Anyway, i will start next month (lol november) post with my graduation day appreciation post. Please anticipate? Hahahaha. If you want la if you dont want than nothing much i can do la kan. Till then, take care people!