.new year well spent.

Assalamualaikum wbt

Hellloooo everyone. How are you? Can you believe that today is the 1st day of 2020?? Amazingggg right? So what’s your new year resolutions? New year new me bs or exact new resolutions? Hahahaha anyway,, for me,, I haven’t decide yet what I want this year lmao but I do want to at least get a new pc for myself and/or a recording camera is good too.

Anyway moving on, today me and adibah went to watch The cave at paradigm mall.

The movie is so good. First time I watched a docu-film (I dont know if it’s the right term). The movie is about the 12 soccer club boys that were stuck inside the cave for more than a week. It’s amazing on how everyone around the world want to help them to get out of the cave. All the divers are seriously hero. This movie I rate 5/5. If it’s still available nearby your place, go and watch it. Ahh I cried few times during the movie (weak but strong heart 😝)

We had lunch at Myeongdong Topokki. The food was a-okay 😂😂😂 solat then to watch the movie

that’s how I spent my new year. Hahaha boring right? How about you? What you did on the first day of 2020? It’s not too late to plan for flying car you know because we still have 365 days in 2020. Who knows by the end of 2020, we will get to see flying car 🤣🤭

Oh yeahh,, my boys were celebrating new year in Time square, New York. I watched the videos only lah. They looked like they had lots of fun and gaining more fans too (ah I hope I still can get chances to meet them this year). When they’re happy, I’m happy too. It’s amazing right??? How some people who dont even know your existence make you happy?

Ending the 1st post of 2020 with my boys picture at Time Square. Be happy with whatever you’re doing okay?? Take care everyone.

Love, Fa

.2019 recap.

Assalamualaikum wbt

UwU Long time no see again. today i feel like writing briefly (will it be brief) things that happened in my life in 2019. ahahaha all the goods and bads.. ah i really should write more as my memories failed me these days. i cant even remember things from few days ago -_- yeah its that bad. anyway,, lets go~!

so 2019 starts on a good thing!!! I finally got to meet my boys!!! bangtan! BTS! IN SINGAPORE! Its on 19 January 2019. its also a day of my best friend wedding ceremony. ahaha sorry babe. ohhh i went to her solemnization so dont worry!!!

i went to the concert with adiba, kak myra, yus and z. used my mom’s car. bought nasi ayam for lunch. arrived home around 1 AM or what it 12+ AM. hahaha it was fun and full of adrenaline i cant even sleep that morning.

on February I went to SOUTH KOREA. with kakmyra, mum and adik. supposedly it was a trip for byun2 girls (me, kakmyra, fina and z) but the 95z cancelled their trips due to some reasons. but still, we had fun. the 4 of us. we went to gwangmyeong cave, wore hanbok!!! ah we also tried halal kitchen korea around Gyeongbokgung Palace in hanbok! hahaha too bad we didnt get into the castle because they closed it earlier due to event in the square nearby (its independent day – something similar to our Hari Malaysia)

nothing interesting happened in between March to October except July (because its my birthday. eventho we dont celebrate it) and August (mom finally got divorced!!! yeay!!!)

ah talking about the div thing,, its hurt. like seriously but yeah we’re healing!!! things are getting better in my family. i really hope things get better for mom. she scarified so much for this family yet… that person.. hm… but yeah whatever. let just talk about good things.

ah we visited kluang families during Raya too~ after few years not visiting them due to some conflict.

in October, I went to SOUTH KOREA again. this time its for a concert. ahh can you believe at this age, I managed to meet my boys TWICE~~~!!!! in A YEAR!!! ahh I went with kak myra (again), aina (first time meeting in airport KLIA) and z. ahh there’s another person, Nabilah (first time meeting in INCHEON airport) all because of BTS hahahaha. my ticket was on 2nd day. kakmyra on 3rd. nabilah on 2nd day with me, z and aina on the 1st day.

ahh i’m also starting small in promoting FOREVER LIVING PRODUCTS these days. i went to classes, followed my mom around when she need to deliver products and such. it was fun and i wasnt planning to stop and let just get bigger in 2020~

ohh i went to visit my best friend’s baby!!! she’s so smol and cute. baby kalsom! hope to meet you again and yeah let me be your aunty too okay walaupun you dah banyak aunty sebab adik beradik mak you sorang je lelaki ;P

And for DECEMBER, we go local place~ MELAKA. ahaha totally for vacation. got to eat nan roti yang sedap, kuih keria melaka yang viral2 tuuuu ^^, also got to eat asam pedas by cik zah and udang masak lemak cili padi yang sedap by cik yati. swimming in the pool after so long (i stopped my hydrotherapy before my February trip lol) ahh we also went to Menara Taming Sari and River Cruise Melaka. totally like tourist.

tomorrow is the last day of 2019. there’s so many things I’m grateful for and hurt for in 2019 but still 2019 is a great year to remember.  hope to get more great year ahead in 2020. things may not goes my way but its always goes god’s way~ so be grateful and yeahh find a reason live even if its a superrr tiny little reason.

see you in 2020~

love, FA

.2 weeks into 2019.

Assalamualaikum wbt

almost 2 weeks into 2019. hows your 2019 everyone? hopefully everyone come into 2019 with good vibes and good vibes only hehehe but its okayyy if you started 2019 with not-so-good vibes because heyy its just getting started and we still have 300+ days to overcome whatever difficulties we had.

anywayy,, i’ve started my 2019 with a new therapy session. not exactly with therapist but with fitness trainer. had few session in 2018 and it was so good like super good and i decided why not continue it in 2019 right? so here i am

the pool is wayyyy bigger than previous pool so i’m totallyyyy okayyy with it. its kinda tiring (as always) but I’m more happy doing this kind of exercise @ therapy session so i dont mind the tiring part lolololol

anyway,, any new year resolution?

well,, first and forever is to be able to walk normally…? or at least without any help. i planned to go so many places this year and hope to achieve it. then to open one-man company huhu i want to do business seriously…?  its not like what i’m doing is not serious but ahhh i need some ‘target’ lololol idk how to say it. i’ve been group order manager for almost 2 years (this feb is 2 year!!!!) and hopefully to branch out as kpop (anything similar) supplier this year hahaha

ahh yeah,, i’m going to LOVE YOURSELF CONCERT in SINGAPORE next week!!!! oh my god so excited and nervous and aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa \(^o^)/ finally meeting the boys and few mutuals…. also most of them do like free giveaway so something I wanna do that but idk what i should give aka me #untalentedarmy lol

i think thats all hahaha

will write again later aka pls dont forget to write

.27 and counting.

Assalamualaikum wbt

hello people. long time no see *again* anyway,, i want to share what i did during my birthday this year. well, as you all know [please pretend you even when you dont], i’m usually dont join big event especially if the event is outside johor. thank god, last weekend was a special one.

I went for an event by @btsforcharity. they organised an event at  ARTCUBE GALLERY, KUALA LUMPUR last weekend, #LUSTRUMSCENE. its an account for bts fans but they’re more on doing charity event and stuffs. long story short, yupp this event.

so, the journey started after subuh. we [me and bro] dropped my mum at AYER KEROH, MELAKA. Then moved to KL. I arrived there around 10.50-ish. Yuna picked me up. then we lepak2 at McD. Met Jia and B, superfun! I met Jia before at Shah Alam. Met Angel too! Met KakSeul, Bee~ ahhh I met Nicola there!!!! she came down to say hi. anddd I met Ainur, she brought me cake! met another Jia with her sister.

they sang me birthday song at McD lol it was embarrassing but fun hahaha because suddenly there’s an aunt who came to our table and asked which one of you celebrate their birthday then she said one of her son is having a birthday too and we end up singing birthday song to him too. cute >,<

then i think around 12 something only we went to see the exhibition hahaha and of course meeting with lots of other ARMYs too! let me try to list it down. hahaha. I met Feefa, Abby, Z le brat, Kina, Anyara, Beth!!!!,  kak tea, wonnie, iffah, Adel, Mimi. Yun and Angel are the one who push me around. i met kak Manja too!!! wish can stay longer to talk to her.

I’m like super thankful to all of them because they seriously so much fun!!! we talked, gossiped, and took lots of photos but of course not in my phone. I received  another 2 cakes ; 1 from kak seul and another 1 from beth and angel. they’re such a sweetheart. so in total 3 cakes.

ahh Z ended up going back with me because hahahahahaha she can 😛 after the event we met adik at cyberjaya, gave her nectar and amil gave her some money lewls arrived home by 11 pm and caught up with some issues on my account but worry not, i’m totally fine with it hahaha so thankful for ‘mute’ function in twitter.

oh yaaa, before i end this post, i actually wanna say THOUSANDS OF THANKS to my buddies [YUN, ANGEL, JIA, BETH] for entertaining me there, pushed me around the checkpoints in the exhibition, to KakSeul and Ainur for giving me cakes for my birthday [Angel and Beth too!] and to KakSeul for taking lots of photos for me.

this is like my first time joining an event in a fandom and its on my birthday and seriously so thankful to all of them. may god repay you guys good things! its like meeting friends who knew you in real life when you actually knew them from internet. first time is like thousands time already because never feel any gap in the friendship. i might end up crying lol i reallly3x love them so much oh god please get them under your protection!

lastly, thank you for all the birthday wishes [hi AG! love you! <3] from my friends and followers in my fan account and yeahh basically everyone who wishes me. may good things happen to you too! enjoy the pictures.

with ABBY AND KAK TEA
AT MCD
WITH MIMI
BUDDIES ❤
KAK MANJA!!!
AINUR, THANKS FOR THE CAKE
from AINUR

FROM KAK SEUL

FROM BETH AND ANGEL

ps: thank god not so many people in the foodcourt. its hahahaha…. but thanks guys. i really3 love you guys. i had so much fun on my birthday this year! i might missed some names so, sorry!

.latest.

Assalamualaikum wbt

wowwwww… last post was on March. wth that was so long time ago hahahahaha. so here’s a little update about almost everthing… especially about Raya 2017 hahaha so… before Raya is Ojan’s birthday. did we celebrate it… i dont remember wth what a bad sister i am. anyway, during Ramadhan, mum-dad-bro went to do Umrah. adik worked at BlackCanyon Aeon Bukit Indah after that and during 1st day raya.

On 1st raya, me-mum-ojan-amil went for Solat Raya then we went to visit adik at her work place before going to Pak Uteh @ Kulai. later that day, my cousins came to our house. 2nd raya, we have mum side family event at dewan STAR (1) till afternoon then later at night, my aunts and uncles came to our house, slept over. we went to our neighbor house (aunt Seni’s house) and the next day, we went to Kuala Lumpur for dad side family event. okaylaaaah but not that merry because yeah 2 of my favorite cousins are not with us. 1 in Aussie another 1 passed away last year. i miss kak ikin.

later that day, we went to Vistana. the next morning, we went to Aunt zai’s house somewhere in Ampang then went to Genting Highlands. Slept over at Seri Malaysia then we went to Janda baik, Aunt Rosmah’s house and later that day we went to Aunt Peanut’s house somewhere in Cheras i think. on our way back to Johor, we dropped by Melaka (slept over at Equtorial Hotel). Ojan went to raya his friend’s house (idk where but in Melaka) and we went to Aunt Bai’s house near Klebang too.

few days after that we went to KL again. to send adik back to her college. went to Aunt Nora’s house at Shah Alam. visited my aunt grandma too. went to Aunt Asan’s house at Shah Alam too then only sent adik. slept over at MakChah’s house at Kluang. revealing all those behind-the-stories for all the things that happened in the family. i cried.

wow so many places. then since my birthday still on raya time. mum did open house during that day. i invited my friends to but hahahaha only my kpop girlfriends came. kak kiera and her sister, dyana. Ida, UTM + kpop girlfriend, and for the first time, Ainabena hehehe. she came with her friend. the next day, my bestfriends from high school came, Sarah, her husband and Wani. after that, Fiza and her plus one. and guess what. her plus one is someone related to my highschool teacher. WHATTTT A SMALL WORLD.

i think thats all for my raya. hahaha. lemme see later if i can remember something else. yup. i’ll upload photos too. please wait. hahaha.

whats else happen eh.. ohh last week actually my last hydrotherapy session but yeah i decided to continue my hydrotherapy session so 15 sessions more and a little more exercise before going into the pool. my therapist said its something to do with spine correction and… guess what… i did 20-minutes bicycle these days… and this is to achieve my goal of wanting to go to BTS WINGS FINAL TOUR at Seoul this 8-9-10 December 2017. hopefully i’m fit enough because I really want to go sobsssss Wings concert is like the best era for me… hopefully…

i think thats all. i really need to brighten up this blog with my previous promises hahaha. the korea blog and therapy i guess lol i also forgot already what i promised here~ till then. see you next time. take care~

.hbu.

Assalamualaikum wbt

wowwwwwwwwww………. 2 months and more passed by without me writing anything when my new year resolution is to write more LOL pardon me. anyway, a little bit update of myself. for self reflection. XD am now undergoing hydrotherapy session. last tuesday was my 4th session. i still have around 11 sessions. its fun because we played in the pool but the energy drain is no joke one. got super tired after that and the after effect last till 2 days and sometimes moreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. i feel like dying every single time after the session.

other than that, adik just received her SPM result last Thursday and it was brilliant. she surpassed me and her brothers results. of course. ahaha but well… she’s the only social science student in the siblings so… her result should be excellent. hahaha. anyway, CONGRATULATIONS SISTERRRRRRRRRRRRR~~~

What else huh…. i think thats all… ahaha oh yeah, i knew i’ve been planning to write about my south korea trip but sadlyyyyyyyyy enough, my old handphone is kinda dont want to start up. something is wrong at its charger port and i still havent go to any shop to repair it andddddddd…. the real reason is all my photos are in there (please cry together with me) and yeah its not on the phone SD card or anything because my old phone have like 64GB memory so everything is in the phone instead. T_T hopefully i can repair it soon to update @ write about my south korea trip.

ohhh i read a new book too. but still  havent finish it. aaaaaaaaaaaaa… so many things to do so little time. i… will… update about the book once i finish reading it. insyallah. pray for me.

lastly, take care! stay safe! dont get injured! rest well! eat well! (these have been my words everytime i dropped by fancafe lol and i’m using it here now) and please pray for my speedy recovery (i have so many things i wanna do :()

FARHAHK

.새해 복 많이 받으세요~.

Hi everyone

I hope its not to late to wish every one who still read this blog, a very

HAPPY NEW YEAR

새해 복 많이 받으세요~
SELAMAT TAHUN BARU….

may all your goals are achieve by the end of the year. lol. Hopefully. Anyway, here I am to share my goals. (Namjoon said its okay if you don’t achieve your goals, at least you have it XD)

  1. to be healthy – this one is ongoing process like finally after WAITING FOR 3 YEARS, i managed to go to physiotherapy. Just wait for 30 sessions and I hope am able to walk normally again and yes its only 30 sessions and you don’t have to wait for 3 years for that
  2. Get a job/satisfying salary/money – i have education loan to pay. Damn! ;(
  3. Meet 방탄
  4. Learn hangul and arab? Most probably hangul first 😛
  5. Try vlog – I always wanna try vlogging yeahhh I did record few videos but haven’t managed to edit it YET! hopefully soon
  6. More reading – I should read more. I have like hundreds books from bbw last time that i haven’t read. LoL.
  7. Selling some k stuffs – am gonna focus on one group only i hope
  8. More writing – here! In this blog. 

I think thats all for now? Hope its not too much and am able to achieve it. Anyway, today is my fave bro birthday 🎂

새일ㅊㅋㅎ 남동생

HAPPY BIRTHDAY

SELAMAT HARI LAHIR

May all your wishes come trueeee! Panjang umur. Luas rejeki. Cepat kawin lol and all the best semester baru! Fighting! 💪💪💪

I think thats all. Till then, take care!

FarhahK